Home       About       Directors       Members       Stallions       Forms    Weanling Class   2019 Events       HBC Class Results

View Results by Year

2019          2018

2019 Haflinger Breeders Cooperative
Two Year Old Competition
Stallions/Geldings

Held October 5th at Windy Knoll Farms in Sullivan, Ohio

Judges Officiating:
Carolin Waltz, Ray Miller and Brian Winkler

1st: Act of Valor HOF

Accolade of Genesis x Febe Ze NTF
Robert Eicher Family

2nd: Ascension of Genesis

Alf of Genesis x Rylee TOF
Averi Copes

3rd: Nando's Declaration

Nando x La Dot’s Dazzle
Hendershot Haflingers

4th: Ante Up of Genesis

Arno van het Nieshof x Reagan
Darel & Linda Dumaw

5th: Nando's Legacy

Nando x Limited Edition
Hendershot Haflingers

2019 Haflinger Breeders Cooperative
Two Year Old Competition
Mares

Held October 5th at Windy Knoll Farms in Sullivan, Ohio

Judges Officiating:
Carolin Waltz, Ray Miller and Brian Winkler

1st: Awe that of Genesis

Arno van het Nieshof x Awe Struck of Genesis
John Dunkel

2nd: Vivian of Excellence HOF

Standard of Excellence TOF x Velvetana
Robert Eicher Family

3rd: Hope of RKFH

Nunavik GF x Hint of Excellence HOF
Ron & Pam Kulz

4th: Melodious HOF

Norditirol x Melody of Excellence HOF
Robert Eicher Family

5th: Lady of Steel

Stelaka PHHF x Lilly Hill RP
Hendershot Haflingers

2018 Haflinger Breeders Cooperative
Two Year Old Competition
Stallions/Geldings

Held October 6th at Windy Knoll Farms in Sullivan, Ohio

Judges Officiating:
Jennifer Rousseau, Larry Honsberger and Wayne Hipsley

1st: Neeko of RKFH

Nordtirol X Hint of Excellence
Robert Eicher Family

2nd: A Spartan of Genesis

Arno van het Nieshof X Mint Julip MLF
Melanie Cornman

3rd: Noah New of Showme

Newman RVM X Synthia of Excellence
Brian & Dana Mitteer

4th: Nando's Nittany Knight

Nando X Limited Edition
Hendershot Haflingers

5th: Standing Ovation NW_HRZN

Stellar TVR X Ricola DTA
Marcy Segel

2018 Haflinger Breeders Cooperative
Two Year Old Competition
Mares

Held October 6th at Windy Knoll Farms in Sullivan, Ohio

Judges Officiating:
Jennifer Rousseau, Larry Honsberger and Wayne Hipsley

1st: Clarvoyance of Genesis

Alfa of Genesis X Caro CAF
John Dunkel

2nd: Viktoria HOF

Accolade of Genesis X Vision of Excellence HOF
Mabel Eicher

3rd: Verena HOF

Standard of Excellence  X Velvetana
Brian & Dana Mitteer

© 2017 Haflinger Breeders Co-Op

Website by Jessica Hanney